Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 33 Patch, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 33 Patch, (BOQ Item #48) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520673 | Ref ID: 141636968).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 10 Pvms 10 Series 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 10 Pvms 10 Series 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 33 Patch, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141636968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 10 Pvms 10 Series 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-05-2026 8:50 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 10 PVMS 10 SERIES 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Searched String: Quinine 300mg Tab Quinine Injection, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tab Washer- IS:8068, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Deep freezer, Plastic Moulde...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections