Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 3 Patch, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 3 Patch, (BOQ Item #51) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6310981 | Ref ID: 120756622).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 01 Fy 2025 26, Metoprolol Tablet Paracetamol Injection Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 01 Fy 2025 26, Metoprolol Tablet Paracetamol Injection Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 3 Patch, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120756622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6310981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01 Fy 2025 26, Metoprolol Tablet Paracetamol Injection Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topic...
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 12-06-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 01 FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Box Extension (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: Tab Tenofovir 300 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections