Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 2000 Patch, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 2000 Patch, (BOQ Item #52) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863396 | Ref ID: 147053347). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8450.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 2000 Patch, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Onco Drugs, Carboplatin Injection (V2)
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8450
BOQ Title: ONCO DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Carboplatin Injection (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections