Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 1200 Patch, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 1200 Patch, (BOQ Item #56) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674171 | Ref ID: 127144822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4374.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from onco neuro bid, Etoposide Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar onco neuro bid, Etoposide Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 1200 Patch, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127144822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4374

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: onco neuro bid, Etoposide Injection
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal Patch
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 26-09-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4374
BOQ Title: onco neuro bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections