Tender for Fenders Boat Medium By526, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fenders Boat Medium By526, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737478 | Ref ID: 112704406).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurenment of Fenders for Asw Swc, Pneumatic fender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurenment of Fenders for Asw Swc, Pneumatic fender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fenders Boat Medium By526, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112704406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FENDERS BOAT MEDIUM BY526
BOQ Title: Procurenment of Fenders for Asw Swc, Pneumatic fender
Item Title: Fenders Boat Medium By526
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-12-2024 4:02 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURENMENT OF FENDERS FOR ASW SWC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FENDER Pneumatic fender Searched String: FENDER BOAT MEDIUM Pneumatic fender, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Rowing Boat, Motor Boat (UP Police), T - Shirt (V2), Chappu Boat (Wooden) - UP PAC, Firefighting Boat - UP PAC, Study or Laptop Table, Calcium carbonate (Medium), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections