Tender for Fender Assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fender Assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6837453 | Ref ID: 129123413).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle spare, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle spare, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fender Assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129123413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6837453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fender Assy
BOQ Title: Vehicle spare, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA)
Item Title: Fender Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-10-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehicle spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheel Searched String: 0603BA0301N Brake Pad Front Sanitary Napkins, Pipe Clamps (V2), Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405, LCR Meter, SANITARY NAPKINS OR MATERNITY PADS Searched String: 2520-012902 Cable Assy Speedometer LCR Meter Searched String: LP32-18-464B Cable Assy 4X4 P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections