Tender for Fencing Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fencing Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610959 | Ref ID: 125843372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10650.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Non Consumable Equipment of Para Fencing and Para Athletics, Electric Wheelchair Weightlifting Platform Electronic Score Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Non Consumable Equipment of Para Fencing and Para Athletics, Electric Wheelchair Weightlifting Platform Electronic Score Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fencing Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125843372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Consumable Equipment of Para Fencing and Para Athletics, Electric Wheelchair Weightlifting Platform Electronic Score Board
Item Title: Fencing Scoreboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-09-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10650
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Consumable Equipment of Para Fencing and Para Athletics
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fencing Wheelchair Electric Wheelchair, Foldable Wheelchair (Junior), Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Fencing Mask (SAI), Fencing Jackets (SAI), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Fencing Gloves (SAI), Fencing Piste (SAI), Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections