Tender for Fencing Personal Kit bag Training, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fencing Personal Kit bag Training, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5590298 | Ref ID: 112295774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24500.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from fencing equipment, Fencing Jackets (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar fencing equipment, Fencing Jackets (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fencing Personal Kit bag Training, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112295774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5590298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: fencing equipment, Fencing Jackets (SAI)
Item Title: Fencing Personal Kit bag Training
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2024 11:38 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24500
BOQ Title: fencing equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EPEE Weapon Complete Weapon Lubricating Oil, PABX System - EPABX (V2), Weapon Training Chart, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections