Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Fencing the Garden by Providing Irc Fabric Mesh in between Central Library and Rusa Building in the Campus of Prms Mahavidyalaya Bankura in the District of Bankura
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145157424
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWDSS/EE/BNK/NIT-02/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 262159
Tender EMD: ₹ 5243
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwdss/Ee/Bnk/Nit-02/2026-27
Fencing the Garden by providing IRC fabric mesh in between Central Library and RUSA Building in the campus of PRMS Mahavidyalaya Bankura in the district of Bankura
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||SOUTH WESTERN CIRCLE SOCIAL SECTOR||BANKURA DIVISION SOCIAL SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 243
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 62, 159
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections