Tender for Fenching Work, Qty: 325 Sqm, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fenching Work, Qty: 325 Sqm, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696668 | Ref ID: 127596340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79902.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Basket Ball Court, Basketball Net as per IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Basket Ball Court, Basketball Net as per IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fenching Work, Qty: 325 Sqm, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127596340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79902

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FENCING WORK
1 Fixing of chain linked fence around the court of 10ft total height
2 Using apollo ms pipe vertical 2inches mm od keeping at a distance of 10ft each vertical pipe.
3 1.5 inches od horizontal pipe fixing at a gap of 4 10ft height.
4 Mesh using 3mm dia gi coated wire with 55mm spacing.
5 Providing two entry gate size 7ft x 3.5ft using same material.
6 Entire work complete red oxide primer and painted

BOQ Title: Construction of Basket Ball Court, Basketball Net as per IS 3345
Item Title: Fenching Work
Item Quantity: 325
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-10-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79902
BOQ Title: Construction of Basket Ball Court
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Base preparation and construction and asphalt base RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE), Crown and bridge preparation kit, Reverse Osmosi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections