Tender for Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc or Plain Endobutton, Fiber Wire no 2, Shaver Blade, all Inside Meniscus Repair Set of all Angles, Inside out Meniscus Repair Needles With... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16518/2026 | Ref ID: 143696894).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc or Plain Endobutton, Fiber Wire no 2, Shaver Blade, all Inside Meniscus Repair Set of all Angles, Inside out Meniscus Repair Needles With... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc or Plain Endobutton, Fiber Wire no 2, Shaver Blade, all Inside Meniscus Repair Set of all Angles, Inside out Meniscus Repair Needles With... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc or Plain Endobutton, Fiber Wire no 2, Shaver Blade, all Inside Meniscus Repair Set of all Angles, Inside out Meniscus Repair Needles With...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143696894

Notice Ref. No.: 16518/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc or Plain Endobutton, Fiber Wire No 2, Shaver Blade, All Inside Meniscus Repair Set of All Angles, Inside out Meniscus Repair Needles with... Femoral Adjustable Loop, Interference Screw, Suture Disc or Plain Endobutton, Fiber Wire No 2, Shaver Blade, All Inside Meniscus Repair Set of All Angles, Inside out Meniscus Repair Needles with Preloaded Suture, Fiber Tape, All Suture Anchors for Bankart 1.8 or 2.3Mm Single, Double, Triple Loaded, Peek Anchors for Rotator Cuff 5 or 5.5Mm Single, Double, Triple Loaded, Push Lock or Knotless Anchors for Lateral Row, Arthroscopic High Speed Burr, Arthroscopic Cannula 5.5, 6.5, 8 Mm, Radiofrequency Ablator, Disposable Antegrade Passer or Scorpion/द्विभाषी - Pdf
Publish Date: 2026-06-16 Last Date: 2026-07-03

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections