Tender for Felling trees 60 cm girth, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Felling trees 60 cm girth, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6025441 | Ref ID: 116317385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36641.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Felling trees 60 cm girth, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116317385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6025441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36641

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Felling trees of the girth measured at a height of 1 m above ground level including cutting of trunks and branches removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material Beyond 30 cm girth upto and including 60 cm girth
BOQ Title: Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Felling trees 60 cm girth
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 17-03-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36641
BOQ Title: Construction of Turnstile Gate at Turamdih Main Gate at Turamdih
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections