Tender for Fehlings solution A, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #17)

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fehlings solution A, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #17) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921443 | Ref ID: 147299550).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQBoQ, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQBoQ, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fehlings solution A, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Composition copper sulphate 500ml
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Fehlings solution A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Fehling Solution A&B, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Vitamin B - Complex, Antifoam Solution, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Acetaldehyde solution, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, EDTA Solution, foot step...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections