Tender for Feeders-1&2 and Bus Coupler,

The CARRIAGE REPAIR WORKSHOP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feeders-1&2 and Bus Coupler, in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37255175 | Ref ID: 119869881).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Feeders-1&2 and Bus Coupler,

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119869881

Notice Ref. No.: 37255175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FEEDERS-1&2 and BUS COUPLER, POWER CONTACTORS, 3POLE, 1000V AC, 50Hz, SUITABLE FOR 500KVA, 750V AC ONLOAD SWITCHING UNDER AC-6a CATEGORY AT TEMPERATURE OF 70 degree C & COIL VOLTAGE OF 110V +25%-30% DC WITH SURGE SUPPRESSOR, 2NO+2NC, AS PER RDSO Spec no. RDS O/PE/SPEC/D/TL/0195-2019 (Rev.-0) SUITABLE FOR SWITCH BOARD CABINET FOR HOG COMPLIANT LSLRD C OACHES. MAKE & MODEL (ABB model No.-AF1250-30-11, L&T Model No.- MVO 820 & SIEMENS Model No- 3T F69338 DF4Z A02+3TX7 5723H) as per common bill of material of SBC for LSLRD of RDSO letter No. EL/7.1. 108/MSSBC dt.18.10.2019". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 18:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BATTERY SHOP, ECR Bihar 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections