Tender for Feeders - 1 & 2 and Bus Coupler Power Contactors

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feeders - 1 & 2 and Bus Coupler Power Contactors in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN265095 | Ref ID: 134722741).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Feeders - 1 & 2 and Bus Coupler Power Contactors

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134722741

Notice Ref. No.: LN265095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Feeders - 1 & 2 and Bus Coupler Power Contactors, 3 Pole, 1000V AC, 50HZ, Suitable for 500 kVA, 750V AC on load switching under AC-6A category at temperature of 70 degree Celsius & coil voltage of 110V +25% - 30% DC wit h Surge suppressor, 2NO+2NC and place of installation S2K1,, S2K2 and S2K3 as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/ 0195-2019 (Rev.-0) or latest for Switch Board Cabinet of HOG complaint LSLRD coaches. Note: Accepted makes as per a bove spec.: ABB Model No.AF1250-30-11, L&T Model No. MVO 820, Siemens Model No.3RT12766NF36-8KA0 as per Lr.N o.EL/7.1.108/SBC/LSLRD dated 08.11.23 is attached. Warranty Period: Upto 30 Months from the date of supply. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 09:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections