Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Feeder Selection Rotary Switch (S02) Wi
Posting Date: 13 May 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119059185
Notice Ref. No.: GH255167
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feeder selection Rotary switch (S02) with making I-0-II Net 1- Local main supply- net 2. (Cha nge over switch with 0- position 3 poles, Rated Voltage 690 V AC, Rated Current 16 Amps, for LHB AC Switc h board cabinet as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev 1 or latest (item similar to Siemens M odel. no. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A, L&T Model. No. 61069SCB03TDY, Schneider Model No.XB5AD33N +ZBE101N+ZBE102N, ABB Model. No M3SS1- 10V+MCBH-00+MCB-10 and Tecknic [ Noted:- one set consis t of 01 no ON/OFF switch and 03 nos. contact block (each contact block to have 1NO+1NC) make brand: Si emens/L&T/Schneider] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2025 16:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections