Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Feeder Selection Rotary Switch (S02) with Making I-0-Ii Net 1- Local Main Supply- Net 2. (Change over Switch with 0- Position 3 Pole, Rated Voltage 690 V Ac, Rated Current 16 Amps, Forlhb Ac Switch Bo...
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139284216
Notice Ref. No.: LT265443
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feeder selection Rotary switch (S02) with making I-0-II Net 1- Local main supply- net 2. (Change over switch with 0- position 3 pole, Rated Voltage 690 V AC, Rated Current 16 Amps, forLHB AC Switch board cabinet as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev 1. Makes : Siemens Model.no. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A, L&T Model. No. 61069SCB03TDY, Schneider Model No.XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N, ABB Model. No M3SS1- 10V+MCBH- 00+MCB-10 only
Feeder selection Rotary switch (S02) with making I-0-II Net 1- Local main supply- net 2.(Change over swit ch with 0- position 3 pole, Rated Voltage 690 V AC, Rated Current 16 Amps, forLHB AC Switch board cabinet as per RDS O Spec No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev 1. Makes : Siemens Model.no. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A, L&T Model. No. 61069SCB03TDY, Schneider Model No.XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N, ABB Model. No M3SS1- 10V+MCBH-00+MCB-10 only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 17:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/AC/CHZ, SCR Telangana 150.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/HYB, SCR Telangana 150.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections