Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Feeder Selection Rotary Switch (S02) with Making I-0-Ii Net 1- Local Main Supply- Net 2. (Change over Switch with 0- Position 3 Pole, Rated Voltage 690 V Ac, Rated Current 16 Amps, Siemens Model.No. 3...
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025
Deadline: 07 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113917504
Notice Ref. No.: NB246108
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feeder selection Rotary switch (S02) with making I-0-II Net 1- Local main supply- net 2. (Change over switch with 0- position 3 pole, Rated Voltage 690 V AC, Rated Current 16 Amps, Siemens Model.no. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A, L&T Model. No. 61069SCB03TDY, Schneider Model No.XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N, ABB Model. No M3SS1- 10V+MCBH-00+MCB-10 only acceptable for LHB AC Switch board cabinet as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev 1 or Latest. Material shall be procured from said OEM or his authorized dealers with tender specific authorization only.
Feeder selection Rotary switch (S02) with making I-0-II Net 1- Local main supply- net 2. (Cha nge over switch with 0- position 3 pole, Rated Voltage 690 V AC, Rated Current 16 Amps, Siemens Model.n o. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A, L&T Model. No. 61069SCB03TDY, Schneider Model No.XB5AD33N+ZBE10 1N+ZBE102N, ABB Model. No M3SS1- 10V+MCBH-00+MCB-10 only acceptable for LHB AC Switch board cab inet as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev 1 or Latest. Material shall be procured from said OEM or his authorized dealers with tender specific authorization only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2025 12:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC(POH)/NBQ, NFR Assam 100.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections