Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Feeder Selection Rotary Switch (S02)
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136672523
Notice Ref. No.: 90265408
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feeder selection Rotary switch (S02)with marking I- 0-II net1 - Local main supply - net 2. (Change over switch wit h 0- position 3 pole, Rated Voltage 690 V AC, Rated Current 16 Amps for LHB AC Switch board cabinet as per RDSO Spec No. R DSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev 1or Latest and RDSO Lr.No EL/7.1.108/MSSBC dt:17/09/2021. Acceptable Makes: Siemens Model.n o. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A, L&T Model. No. 61069SCB03TDY, Schneider Model No. XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N, ABB Model. No M3SS1- 10B+MCBH-00+MCB-10 and tecknic only acceptable as per above spec. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 15:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 55.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections