Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Feeder Selection Rotary Switch with Marking I-0-Ii Net1-Local Main Supply-Net2, Change over Switch with 0- Position 3 Pole Rated Voltage 690 V Ac, Rated Current 16A, Confirming to the Annexure of Comm...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143496907
Notice Ref. No.: 13265427
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feeder selection Rotary switch with marking I-0-II net1-Local main supply-net2, change over switch with 0- position 3 pole Rated voltage 690 V AC, Rated current 16A, Confirming to the Annexure of Common BOM items as per RDSO Letter No. 7.1.108/MSSBC dt. 17.09.2021. S n o. 07 Make - Siemens (3SB5000- DB01+3SB5400-OA), L&T (61069SCB03TDY), TEKNIC, SCHNEIDER - (XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N), ABB (Part No.- M3SS1108+MCBH00+MCB-10)
Feeder selection Rotary switch with marking I-0-II net1-Local main supply-net2, change over switch with 0- position 3 pole Rated voltage 690 V AC, Rated current 16A, Confirming to the Annexure of Common BOM ite ms as per RDSO Letter No. 7.1.108/MSSBC dt. 17.09.2021. S n o. 07 Make - Siemens (3SB5000- DB01+3SB5400-OA ), L&T (61069SCB03TDY), TEKNIC, SCHNEIDER - (XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N), ABB (Part No.-M3SS1108+MCB H00+MCB-10) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 13
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 19:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL/AGC, NCR Uttar Pradesh 300.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections