Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Feeder Selection Rotary Switch
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138047297
Notice Ref. No.: 52265316
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feeder selection Rotary Switch with marking I-0-II, Net 1-Local main supply - Net 2 (Change over switch with 0-position 3 pole) having rated vol tage - 690V AC and rated current 16 A as per RDSO Letter.No. EL/7.1.10/MSSBC dt.17-09-2021.(Item at S.No. 7 of Annexure of RDSO Letter.No. EL/7.1.10/MSS BC dt.17-09-2021) suitable for Switch board cabinet of LHB AC coaches conforming to RDSO.Spec.No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 (Rev-1). Accepted makes (RD SO approved): Siemens (Part No. 3SB5000-2DB01+3SB5400-0A), L&T (Part No.61069SCB03TDY), Schneider (Part No. XB5AD33N+ZBE101N+ZBE102N), TEKNIC. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 203.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections