Tender for Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Eog Ac/Non Ac Coaches.

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Eog Ac/Non Ac Coaches. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35265301 | Ref ID: 145335839).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Eog Ac/Non Ac Coaches.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145335839

Notice Ref. No.: 35265301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FEEDER JUNCTION BOX FOR LHB EOG AC/NON AC COACHES WITH BIO TOILET AS PER SPECIFI CATION NO. EDTS 328, REV-C AMMENDMENT -1 TO 7, CORRIGENDUM-1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 TYPE-II. (EACH SET CON SISTING OF 04 NOS) Packing Instruction: SPI146. Accepted make/brand:- : As per RCF vendor directory item ID: 2400030. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 35
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 12:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 55430.00

Consignee
SSE(REFRIG.& A/C) JP, NWR Rajasthan 10.00 Set
SSE/COACHING/TLAC/BKN, NWR Rajasthan 2.00 Set
SSE/ELECTRIC/CHG./ AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 23.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400030 - Feeder Junction Box for LHB EOG AC/NAC Coaches with
Bio-Toilet )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections