Tender for Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Coach with Bio Toilet

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Coach with Bio Toilet in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261127 | Ref ID: 140583898).

The tender is published on 03 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Coach with Bio Toilet

Posting Date: 03 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140583898

Notice Ref. No.: 02261127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Feeder Junction Box for Lhb Coach with Bio Toilet., as Per Drawing: Edts328.R Ev-C, Am-7, Cor. 4 & Cor. 5, Type-2., Packing Instruction: Alternator, Rru, Erru &Accessories, Tr Ansformer, Bulk Inverters, Battery, Charger, Self Priming Monoblock Pump, Inverter, Ch Ange over Control Box Etc: Suitably Covered with Biodegradable Transparent Polythe Ne and Packed in Wooden Cage: Bottom Frame to be Made of Wooden Planks 20Mm Thick &Should have Support of at Least 3 Wooden Battons of Size 100X100mm of Su...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2026 13:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 476350.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 365.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400030 - Feeder Junction Box for LHB EOG AC/NAC Coaches with
Bio-Toilet )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections