Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 'Feeder Contactor for Main Feeder Power Car, 3 Phase, 3 Pole Voltage 1Kv Control Voltage Ac 440V Plus/Minus 10% to 20%, 50Hz, Current 630Amps, 4No+4Nc, (Schneider Model no Lc1 -F630), (Abb-Af750-30-Ii, Iec....
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146988525
Notice Ref. No.: 40263392
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 14320.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
'FEEDER CONTACTOR FOR MAIN FEEDER POWER CAR, 3 PHASE, 3 POLE VOLTAGE 1KV CONTROL VOLTAGE AC 440V PLUS/MINUS 10% TO 20%, 50Hz, CURRENT 630AMPS, 4NO+4NC, (Schneider model no LC1 -F630), (ABB-AF750-30-II, IEC 60947-4-1, CN60947-1-1) WITH FOUR AUXILIARY 415V MAKE:ABB, TELEMECHANIQUE, FRANCE or Schneider only. AS PER RCF SPECIFICATION NO EDTS -103, REV D AMND 4 OR LATEST. OEM or authorized dealer only to offer with documentary evidence Firm's offer: ABB MAKE ONLY PART CODE:AF750-30-11 WITH 4NO+4NC"
FEEDER CONTACTOR FOR MAIN FEEDER POWER CAR, 3 PHASE, 3 POLE VOLTAGE 1KV CONTROL VOLTA GE AC 440V PLUS/MINUS 10% TO 20%, 50Hz, CURRENT 630AMPS, 4NO+4NC, (Schneider model no LC1 -F630), (ABB-AF 750-30-II, IEC 60947-4-1, CN60947-1-1) WITH FOUR AUXILIARY 415V MAKE:ABB, TELEMECHANIQUE, FRANCE or Schneid er only. AS PER RCF SPECIFICATION NO EDTS -103, REV D AMND 4 OR LATEST. OEM or authorized dealer only to offer with documentary evidence Firm's offer: ABB MAKE ONLY PART CODE:AF750-30-11 WITH 4NO+4NC" [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lac s ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 14320.00
Consignee GSD/KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 12.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections