Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Feed through Terminal.
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025
Deadline: 20 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122631921
Notice Ref. No.: 93255525
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FEED THROUGH TERMINAL suitable for crimping socket of size M-10 stud for 95 sq mm Neutral & Earth cable of Feeder Junction Box of LHB coac hes as per RCF drawing no. SKED-614F or SKED-615F, confirming to RCF Spec no. EDTS 328 (Rev-C) Amndt. 7 or latest, Corr.1 &2 or latest. [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 11:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/NCJ, SR Tamil Nadu 200.00 Numbers
2 452823340018 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :FEED THROUGH TERMINAL suitable for crimping socket of size M-16 stud for 150 sq mm feeder R/Y/B cable of Feeder Junction Box of LHB coach
es as per RCF drawing no. SKED-614F or SKED-615F, confirming to RCF spec no. EDTS 328 (Rev-C) Amndt. 7 or latest, Corr.1 &2 or latest. [ Warranty
Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/NCJ, SR Tamil Nadu 250.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections