Tender for Feed Roll End Cover Liner as Per Sr. No. 1 of Buyer Speci...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feed Roll End Cover Liner as Per Sr. No. 1 of Buyer Specification Document, Thrust Plate Rc Feeder B, Qty: 32 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240158 | Ref ID: 119261281).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Feed Roll End Cover Liner as Per Sr. No. 1 of Buyer Specification Document, Thrust Plate Rc Feeder B, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119261281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FEED ROLL END COVER LINER AS PER SR. NO. 1 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT, THRUST PLATE RC FEEDER BOWL MILL XRS-603 AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 2 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT, STUB FOR COAL PIPE(PF Line) AS PER ITEM SR. No. 3 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 16-05-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Ratchet Pipe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections