Tender for Feed Ingredients, Raw Feed Materials for Cattle

The TAMIL NADU VETERINARY AND ANIMAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feed Ingredients, Raw Feed Materials for Cattle in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNVAS_630393_1 | Ref ID: 131713893).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Feed Ingredients, Raw Feed Materials for Cattle

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131713893

Notice Ref. No.: 36_TANUVAS-ANNVCRITNI-DEC 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

raw feed materials for cattle
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Registrar-TANUVAS||Dean-VCRI-Tirunelveli-TANUVAS||Dept. of ANN, VCRI, Tirunelveli
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: raw feed materials
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections