Tender for Feed Drum and Crusher Spares- Item code 420300044, Qty: 2...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feed Drum and Crusher Spares- Item code 420300044, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053228 | Ref ID: 132852794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Feed Drum and Crusher Spares, Jaw Crusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Feed Drum and Crusher Spares, Jaw Crusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Feed Drum and Crusher Spares- Item code 420300044, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132852794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M.S. LINER FOR MAIN FRAME OD-2650MM, HEIGHT- 600MM, THICHNESS-32MM
BOQ Title: Feed Drum and Crusher Spares, Jaw Crusher
Item Title: Feed Drum and Crusher Spares- Item code 420300044
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-12-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: FEED DRUM AND CRUSHER SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections