Tender for Febrication, Supply of M.S Grill, Collapsible Shutter, Do...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Febrication, Supply of M.S Grill, Collapsible Shutter, Door, Window Etc. for Different Works under Ee, Rd Kumarghat Division, Unakoti Dist. during the Year 2025-26. in Kumarghat, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_63969_1 | Ref ID: 122930236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Febrication, Supply of M.S Grill, Collapsible Shutter, Door, Window Etc. for Different Works under Ee, Rd Kumarghat Division, Unakoti Dist. during the Year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122930236

Notice Ref. No.: 17/EE/RD/KGT/DIV/2025-26 Dt.17/07/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Febrication, Supply of M.S Grill, Collapsible shutter, Door, Window etc. for different works under EE, RD Kumarghat Division, Unakoti Dist. During the year 2025-26.
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-3, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Northern Division-1
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 02:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections