Tender for Feather Badminton Shuttlecocks, Qty: 100 Boxes, (BOQ Item...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feather Badminton Shuttlecocks, Qty: 100 Boxes, (BOQ Item #8) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722592 | Ref ID: 144514133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4275.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Badminton Racket (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Badminton Racket (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Feather Badminton Shuttlecocks, Qty: 100 Boxes, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144514133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4275

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Badminton Racket (V2)
Item Title: Feather Badminton Shuttlecocks
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4275
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3) Searched String: TT Competition 3star balls Medicine Ball, Field Hockey Balls, CPVC Ball Valve, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Squash Ball, Table Tennis ball (V3) Searched String: TT Rubbers Tetanus Toxoid Injection, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections