Tender for Feasibility Study - Innovative Financing Instruments for ...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Feasibility Study - Innovative Financing Instruments for Agriculture and MSEs in India in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002017851 | Ref ID: 124635445).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Feasibility Study - Innovative Financing Instruments for Agriculture and MSEs in India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Feasibility Study - Innovative Financing Instruments for Agriculture and MSEs in India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Feasibility Study - Innovative Financing Instruments for Agriculture and MSEs in India

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: WORLD BANK (WB)
Address: 70 Lodi Estate. New Delhi, Delhi / India. 110003
City: New Delhi
District: New Delhi
State: Delhi (NCT)
Pin: 110003
Tel/Fax: 1-202-473-1000
Country: India
Email: jpiercy@worldbank.org
Website: www.worldbank.org

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124635445

Notice Ref. No.: 0002017851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thisassignment aims to deepen understanding of the financial landscape for MSEs inrural and peri-urban India, with a focus on gender, agri-allied and non-farmsectors, and start-up segments. The study will seek to assess market size, identify financing gaps, and explore viable pathways for inclusive economictransformation. At its core, the assignment is designed to support job creationand enterprise growth by identifying and assessing the feasibility of investmentmodels and financing structures that are scalable, flexible, and responsive tothe evolving needs of nano, micro, and small businesses.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections