Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Feasibility Study and Detailed Project Report for Elimination of Level Crossings against the Work-Dpr Preparation for Rob/Lrob/Rub (Lhs) after Feasibility Study for Elimination of Lc Gate List Enclose...
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129950900
Notice Ref. No.: 78-ENGG-RNY-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8877974.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 177600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Feasibility study and detailed project report for elimination of level crossings against the work-DPR preparation for ROB/LROB/RUB (LHS) after feasibility study for elimination of LC gate list enclosed in BG-I Section against the sanctioned project Id 08.04.30.24.3.53.001.
Execution of USSOR-2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Non Schedule items for DPR Preparation 4734209.68 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4734209.68 AT Par 4734209.68 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Execution of Non Schedule Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8877974.43
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BRIDGE1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/11/2025 19:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 177600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections