Tender for Fdr Mtc of Different Vulnerable Locations under Water Res...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fdr Mtc of Different Vulnerable Locations under Water Resource Sub Division Dharmanagar during the Monsoon Period of 2026 27 Sh Supplying and Placing of Wire Crates Gunny Bags and Earth Filling Etc in Pecharthal, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEWR_74880_1 | Ref ID: 145636055). The estimated tender value is ₹ 811670, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16233.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Fdr Mtc of Different Vulnerable Locations under Water Resource Sub Division Dharmanagar during the Monsoon Period of 2026 27 Sh Supplying and Placing of Wire Crates Gunny Bags and Earth Filling Etc

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145636055

Notice Ref. No.: 24 EE WRD VII PTL 2026 27

Tender Value: ₹ 811670

Tender EMD: ₹ 16233

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FDR Mtc of different vulnerable locations under Water Resource Sub Division Dharmanagar during the monsoon period of 2026 27 SH Supplying and placing of wire crates gunny bags and earth filling etc
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer PWD (WR)||Additional CE Agartala||EE WR Investigation Div Agartala||EE WRD VII Pecharthal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 233
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 11, 670
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections