Tender for Fdr to Effected by Cyclone Dana Barunasingh to Manda Gaon...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fdr to Effected by Cyclone Dana Barunasingh to Manda Gaon Road in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERWI_111448_115 | Ref ID: 115970102). The estimated tender value is ₹ 71803, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 718.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fdr to Effected by Cyclone Dana Barunasingh to Manda Gaon Road

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115970102

Notice Ref. No.: 11/ SERW/BLS/ 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 71803

Tender EMD: ₹ 718

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FDR to effected by cyclone DANA Barunasingh to Manda Gaon Road
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-BALASORE||RWDIVISION-BALASORE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 718
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 803
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections