Tender for FDF Rack 6U, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FDF Rack 6U, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427289 | Ref ID: 122585665). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 790000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying of 12 Core OFC alongwith Eqpt, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying of 12 Core OFC alongwith Eqpt, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: FDF Rack 6U, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122585665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 790000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Laying of 12 Core OFC alongwith Eqpt, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground)
BOQ Title: Laying of 12 Core OFC alongwith Eqpt, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground)
Item Title: FDF Rack 6U
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-07-2025 7:00 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 790000
BOQ Title: Laying of 12 Core OFC alongwith Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8MB Optimux(4 x E1+4 x ethernet +8 FXO/FXS) Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, File/Folder (V3), Medical Centrifuge, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Work Benches, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections