Tender for FD pump as per technical specification, Qty: 12 Numbers, ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FD pump as per technical specification, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737325 | Ref ID: 112407943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares for filter press Under PAC, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares for filter press Under PAC, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: FD pump as per technical specification, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112407943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FD pump as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for filter press Under PAC, Hydraulic Hose
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for filter press Under PAC, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: FD pump as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-12-2024 3:34 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for filter press Under PAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Toilet, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Cast Iron Bench, Modular Side Storage Unit, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, Corrugated Boxes, Modular Toilet, parat and lid as per cqa specification, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Particle Boards

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections