Tender for fd e6 map 15r, table bed side map, Qty: 153 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fd e6 map 15r, table bed side map, Qty: 153 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909111 | Ref ID: 147769915).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: fd e6 map 15r, table bed side map, Qty: 153 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147769915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: table bed side map
BOQ Title: Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: fd e6 map 15r
Item Quantity: 153
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-08-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TABLE BED SIDE MAP Crematoria bed, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Divyangjan-Bed, Bath And Beyond, Massage and Facial Bed, Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2), Table (Handicraft) (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections