Tender for Fd E6 Map 14, Stool Dressing with cushion FD/E6/MAP/14, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fd E6 Map 14, Stool Dressing with cushion FD/E6/MAP/14, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #18) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966617 | Ref ID: 131805052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32540.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cwe Hills Rkt 122 of 2025 26, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cwe Hills Rkt 122 of 2025 26, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fd E6 Map 14, Stool Dressing with cushion FD/E6/MAP/14, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131805052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool Dressing with cushion FD/E6/MAP/14
BOQ Title: Cwe Hills Rkt 122 of 2025 26, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
Item Title: Fd E6 Map 14
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32540
BOQ Title: CWE HILLS RKT 122 OF 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Steel Porta Cabin, Pneumatic impact wrenches, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Mul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections