Tender for Fd E6 Map 05, Chair School with Hand Board FD E6 MAP 05, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fd E6 Map 05, Chair School with Hand Board FD E6 MAP 05, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #29) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832470 | Ref ID: 129635598).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cwe Hills Pgh 98 of 2025 26, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cwe Hills Pgh 98 of 2025 26, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fd E6 Map 05, Chair School with Hand Board FD E6 MAP 05, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129635598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chair School with Hand Board FD E6 MAP 05
BOQ Title: Cwe Hills Pgh 98 of 2025 26, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Fd E6 Map 05
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-11-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CWE HILLS PGH 98 OF 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Tables - Handcrafted, LCR Meter Searched String: Table 900 mm x 600 mm Steel without Drawer FD 1007 Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Height Adjustable Table, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Newspaper Reading Stand, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Combination Boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections