Tender for FCBC, as per technical specification no 2, Qty: 35 Number...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FCBC, as per technical specification no 2, Qty: 35 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592833 | Ref ID: 142308697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2991000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Long Range, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Yagi Antenna Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Long Range, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Yagi Antenna Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: FCBC, as per technical specification no 2, Qty: 35 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142308697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2991000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 2
BOQ Title: Multi Long Range, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Yagi Antenna Pipe Clamps (V2)
BOQ Title: Multi Long Range, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Yagi Antenna Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: FCBC
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2991000
BOQ Title: Multi Long Range

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections