Tender for Fc12 - Frequency Converter, H-Al-Gse-2018S - Audio Output...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fc12 - Frequency Converter, H-Al-Gse-2018S - Audio Output Meter, Dc-Gpu 28.5V/300A - Rectifier28.5V,, Qty: 7 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934568 | Ref ID: 131067373).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heliborne Equipments (Mha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heliborne Equipments (Mha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fc12 - Frequency Converter, H-Al-Gse-2018S - Audio Output Meter, Dc-Gpu 28.5V/300A - Rectifier28.5V,, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131067373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FC12 - FREQUENCY CONVERTER, H-AL-GSE-2018S - AUDIO OUTPUT METER, DC-GPU 28.5V/300A - RECTIFIER28.5V, 300AMPS
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Anvil (OFB), DC Electronic Load, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), DC Current Transducer, DC Solar Wire, DC WINCH MOTOR, High End Desktop Computer, DC Regulated Power Supply, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections