Tender for Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade Preparation Shoulder Setting out Road Furniture Gsb, Ctb, Prime Coat, Mss Etc in Kra Daadi, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEAR_139923_1 | Ref ID: 116286100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8746000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil - Roads and Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil - Roads and Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade Preparation Shoulder Setting out Road Furniture Gsb, Ctb, Prime Coat, Mss Etc

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116286100

Notice Ref. No.: Leneriang

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8746000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C/O Road from Nyokuriang to Leneriang
FC, RCC Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture GSB, CTB, prime coat, MSS etc
Category: Civil - Roads and Bridges
Organisation Chain: CE-RD-AR||Itanagar Circle||Laying-Yangte Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil - Roads and Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections