Tender for FC Power Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FC Power Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821886 | Ref ID: 145789162).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tactical Quadcopter Svl Drone with Day and Night Camera, Magnetic Compass (V2) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Camer... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tactical Quadcopter Svl Drone with Day and Night Camera, Magnetic Compass (V2) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Camer... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: FC Power Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145789162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FC Power Module
BOQ Title: Tactical Quadcopter Svl Drone with Day and Night Camera, Magnetic Compass (V2) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Camer...
Item Title: FC Power Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tactical Quadcopter Svl Drone with Day and Night Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Sonicator, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Power Tiller, Power sprayer, Power Harrow, high performance power supplies Searched String: Camera (Thermal & Day) thermal imager, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Camera Trap / T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections