Tender for Fba C2h2 Torch, Item Flashback Arrestor for Acetylene Usa...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fba C2h2 Torch, Item Flashback Arrestor for Acetylene Usage Torch Material Brass or equivalent Inlet DIN EN 561 Pin or equivalent Outlet Swivel Nut G..., Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025168 | Ref ID: 132399681).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Flash Back Arrestor couplings-fire hose as per IS 903 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Flash Back Arrestor couplings-fire hose as per IS 903 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fba C2h2 Torch, Item Flashback Arrestor for Acetylene Usage Torch Material Brass or equivalent Inlet DIN EN 561 Pin or equivalent Outlet Swivel Nut G..., Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132399681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Flashback Arrestor for Acetylene
Usage Torch
Material Brass or equivalent
Inlet DIN EN 561 Pin or equivalent
Outlet Swivel Nut G 3_8 LH or equivalent
Make IBEDA_MESSER_GCE_KOIKE_WITT GAS
BOQ Title: Flashback Arrestors and Couplings, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Flash Back Arrestor couplings-fire hose as per IS 903
Item Title: Fba C2h2 Torch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLASHBACK ARRESTORS AND COUPLINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Searched String: COUPLING PIN O2 - HOSE TO REGULATOR Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Searched String: COUPLING O2 - HOSE TO HOSE/TORCH couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections