Tender for Fazilpur Badli Construction of Rasta from ...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fazilpur Badli Construction of Rasta from ... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_508998_1 | Ref ID: 137986531). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3160131, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63200.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fazilpur Badli Construction of Rasta from ...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137986531

Notice Ref. No.: 20266542DC01 4AEE 40A5 99DF DC7E02B73FF9693DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 3160131

Tender EMD: ₹ 63200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WBM, IPB, CC locking, Brickwork (1st time for Society and Contractor both)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Gurugram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Rasta Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 130
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 63, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 60, 131
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections