Tender for Fax Roll, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fax Roll, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5955949 | Ref ID: 117520620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109072.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4288 Rate Contract of it Consumables of Cartidge or Toner, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4288 Rate Contract of it Consumables of Cartidge or Toner, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Fax Roll, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117520620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5955949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109072

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fax Roll
BOQ Title: 4288 Rate Contract of it Consumables of Cartidge or Toner, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for
Item Title: Fax Roll
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-04-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 109072
BOQ Title: 4288 RATE CONTRACT OF IT CONSUMABLES OF CARTIDGE OR TONER
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge Heater, Filter Cartridge, Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Ion Exchange Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Filter cartridges PP wound, Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections