Tender for Fault Rectification Team under Lighting System in Headqua...

The JAIPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fault Rectification Team under Lighting System in Headquarters Building, Lift Maintenance, Dg Maintenance and Electrical Related Maintenance Work (Including Accessories) in Wtp Chowpatty for 1 Year (A... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLB_448709_1 | Ref ID: 115033365).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fault Rectification Team under Lighting System in Headquarters Building, Lift Maintenance, Dg Maintenance and Electrical Related Maintenance Work (Including Accessories) in Wtp Chowpatty for 1 Year (A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fault Rectification Team under Lighting System in Headquarters Building, Lift Maintenance, Dg Maintenance and Electrical Related Maintenance Work (Including Accessories) in Wtp Chowpatty for 1 Year (A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fault Rectification Team under Lighting System in Headquarters Building, Lift Maintenance, Dg Maintenance and Electrical Related Maintenance Work (Including Accessories) in Wtp Chowpatty for 1 Year (A...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115033365

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_DLB_448709_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fault Rectification Team Under Lighting System in Headquarters Building, Lift Maintenance, Dg Maintenance and Electrical Related Maintenance Work (Including Accessories) in Wtp Chowpatty for 1 Year (Annual Rate Contract) Year 2024-25. Nit No-135 Xen
E-Proc Tender-ID :- 2025_DLB_448709_1
NIT No. :-135 XEN LIGHT GREATER
Issue Authority :-Executive Engineer (Light)
Submission Start Date & Time :-19/02/202513:00
Opening Date & Time :-03/03/202511:00
Submission End Date & Time :-01/03/202518:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections