Tender for Fault Isolator module complete with base as required, Qty...

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fault Isolator module complete with base as required, Qty: 164 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876202 | Ref ID: 147086621). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 663000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom bid of Addressable Type fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1568... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom bid of Addressable Type fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1568... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fault Isolator module complete with base as required, Qty: 164 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147086621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 663000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Custom bid of Addressable Type fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1568...
BOQ Title: Custom bid of Addressable Type fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1568...
Item Title: Fault Isolator module complete with base as required
Item Quantity: 164
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 663000
BOQ Title: Custom bid of Addressable Type fire Alarm System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections