Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Fault Detection and Rectification of Ht and Lt Underground Cables at Carriage Workshop, Alambagh, Lucknow
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144961553
Notice Ref. No.: ElectWAMV2272026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2072433.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 41500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Detection of fault in underground HT/LT cable of any size by using electronic fault detection machine including digging of trenches and reï¬lling to the original shape after laying of cable after rectification of fault for Alambagh Workshop. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply, laying, fixing, testing and commissioning of HT straight through joints heat sinkable type along with loop of cable of following size as per ISS/IE rules and site requirement and satisfaction to the Railway representative. 312972.60 2 1 30.00 Numbers 10432.42 312972.60 AT Par 312972.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2072433.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:25
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections