Tender for Fault attending, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fault attending, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635161 | Ref ID: 142850524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28048.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC MNTC FOR TEs SOUTH, Panel Air Conditioner Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC MNTC FOR TEs SOUTH, Panel Air Conditioner Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fault attending, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142850524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28048

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attending initial faults of existing 1.5 TR Split /window AC units i/c supplying & fixing of following compatible spare parts for different make of AC units (Inverter/Non-Inverter) available at sites complete with testing, commissioning as required to make the faulty AC unit in satisfactory healthy condition. a) Fixed speed Compressor (1.5 TR) for AC unit
BOQ Title: AC MNTC FOR TEs SOUTH, Panel Air Conditioner Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Fault attending
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28048
BOQ Title: AC MNTC FOR TEs SOUTH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Maintenance of AC units Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections